Serrieres, France Page

Other names: Serrières

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 46.3127 Longitude 4.6801 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 4° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 292

Weather Charts


Serrieres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serrieres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serrieres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Point (3.1 nm) Pierreclos (1.4 nm)
Bussieres (1.9 nm)
Milly-Lamartine (2.2 nm)
Sologny (2.8 nm)
La Roche-Vineuse (2.6 nm)
Berze-la-Ville (3.2 nm)
Berze-le-Chatel (4.4 nm)
Bourgvilain (3.9 nm)
Vergisson (1.4 nm)
Solutre-Pouilly (1.7 nm)
Davaye (2.7 nm)
Prisse (2.7 nm)
Fuisse (3.2 nm)
Cenves (2.9 nm)
Chasselas (2.7 nm)
Pruzilly (3.4 nm)
Leynes (3.3 nm)
Jullie (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFLM QNX Medium CHARNAY Macon 4 nm E 102
FR40244 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Macon 5 nm E 88
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 39 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
LFMH EBU Medium BOUTHEON Saint Etienne 49 nm S 199 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Enter Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 59 nm N 16 Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Ruère
1.8 nm SE Rock of Solutré
1.9 nm SE Parc archéologique et botanique de Solutré
2.3 nm SE Chasselas
3.2 nm SE Château de Leynes
3.5 nm NW Château de Corcelle
7.3 nm N Cluny Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:13 2016