Dieme, France Page

Other names: Dième

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.9612 Longitude 4.4659 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 4° 27' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 187

Weather Charts


Dieme Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieme Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieme Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valsonne (1.7 nm)
Saint-Appolinaire (2.0 nm)
Ronno (3.8 nm)
Les Sauvages (4.3 nm)
Saint-Just-d'Avray (2.6 nm)
Chambost-Allieres (3.7 nm)
Grandris (4.7 nm)
Meaux-la-Montagne (5.4 nm)
Chamelet (2.4 nm)
Letra (2.4 nm)
Ternand (2.8 nm)
Saint-Verand (3.6 nm)
Saint-Clement-sur-Valsonne (2.3 nm)
Dareize (3.7 nm)
Tarare (4.1 nm)
Saint-Loup (4.2 nm)
Pontcharra-sur-Turdine (5.1 nm)
Saint-Marcel-l'Eclaire (5.3 nm)
Les Olmes (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40463 Small Claveisolles Airport Clavesoilles 7 nm N 25
LFHV XVF Small TARARE Villefranche 7 nm E 116
FR40416 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Villefranche 9 nm E 74
LFMH EBU Medium BOUTHEON Saint Etienne 26 nm S 195 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Enter Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 29 nm E 118 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Canton of Tarare
4.8 nm NW Lac des Sapins
5.2 nm E Canton of Le Bois-d'Oingt
7.7 nm NW Canton of Thizy-les-Bourgs
7.5 nm E Villefranche – Tarare Airport
7.3 nm E Château du Sou
7.9 nm NE Canton of Gleizé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:58 2016