Dareize, France Page

Other names: Dareizé

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.9030 Longitude 4.4923 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 4° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 449

Weather Charts


Dareize Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dareize Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dareize Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Clement-sur-Valsonne (2.1 nm)
Tarare (2.5 nm)
Saint-Marcel-l'Eclaire (3.0 nm)
Ternand (2.9 nm)
Dieme (3.7 nm)
Letra (3.8 nm)
Valsonne (3.7 nm)
Saint-Verand (1.8 nm)
Sarcey (3.1 nm)
Saint-Laurent-d'Oingt (3.9 nm)
Saint-Loup (0.6 nm)
Pontcharra-sur-Turdine (1.5 nm)
Les Olmes (1.5 nm)
Saint-Forgeux (2.7 nm)
Les Arnas (3.2 nm)
Saint-Romain-de-Popey (3.7 nm)
La Favrotiere (4.3 nm)
Ancy (4.3 nm)
Le Montmenot (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHV XVF Small TARARE Villefranche 5 nm E 90
FR40463 Small Claveisolles Airport Clavesoilles 10 nm N 12
FR40416 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Villefranche 10 nm E 53
LFMH EBU Medium BOUTHEON Saint Etienne 23 nm S 200 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Enter Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 27 nm E 112 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Canton of Tarare
4.3 nm NE Canton of Le Bois-d'Oingt
6.0 nm E Villefranche – Tarare Airport
7.0 nm SE Canton of L'Arbresle
7.4 nm SE Sainte Marie de La Tourette
6.6 nm E Château de Châtillon-d'Azergues
8.0 nm NW Lac des Sapins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:14 2016