Grezac, France Page

Other names: Grézac

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.6034 Longitude -0.8408 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 45° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 0° 50' 27W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 635

Weather Charts


Grezac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grezac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grezac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Chay (3.1 nm)
Semussac (3.0 nm)
Port-Maran (4.6 nm)
Corme-Ecluse (1.7 nm)
Meursac (3.1 nm)
Thezac (4.6 nm)
Saint-Romain-de-Benet (5.3 nm)
Thaims (2.6 nm)
Saint-Andre-de-Lidon (3.9 nm)
Cozes (1.2 nm)
Arces-sur-Gironde (3.1 nm)
Epargnes (4.0 nm)
Barzan (4.7 nm)
Saint-Martin-des-Fontaines (4.1 nm)
Chenac-sur-Gironde (5.3 nm)
Les Monards (5.4 nm)
Le Caiflaud (4.9 nm)
Le Cailleau (4.9 nm)
Talmont (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCY RYN Medium MEDIS Royan 5 nm W 285
FR40385 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Royan 9 nm W 281
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 37 nm N 336 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 46 nm S 173 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 75 nm N 38 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Sablonceaux Abbey
5.9 nm W Royan – Médis Aerodrome
7.4 nm W Planet Exotica
9.0 nm SW Elbing-class torpedo boat
12.3 nm S Château Saint-Aubin
9.6 nm W Pointe de Grave
10.5 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:44 2016