Epargnes, France Page

Other names: Épargnes

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.5419 Longitude -0.8029 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 45° 32' 31N Long (DMS) 0° 48' 10W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 819

Weather Charts


Epargnes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epargnes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epargnes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barzan (2.4 nm)
Arces-sur-Gironde (2.5 nm)
Les Monards (2.8 nm)
Cozes (2.8 nm)
Grezac (4.0 nm)
Saint-Andre-de-Lidon (4.2 nm)
Thaims (4.9 nm)
Virollet (3.6 nm) Chenac-sur-Gironde (1.6 nm)
Saint-Seurin-d'Uzet (2.7 nm)
Le Port (3.5 nm)
Mortagne-sur-Gironde (3.7 nm)
Boutenac (3.4 nm)
La Rive (3.9 nm)
Mortagne (4.3 nm)
Longeves (4.0 nm)
Brie-sous-Mortagne (3.9 nm)
Floirac (4.5 nm)
Mageloup (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCY RYN Medium MEDIS Royan 8 nm W 306
LFXB Small Saintes Thénac Airport St Pierre I 11 nm N 36
FR40384 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Saintongues Heliport Saintes 13 nm N 26
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 42 nm S 175 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 41 nm N 336 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Sablonceaux Abbey
9.8 nm SW Château Saint-Aubin
9.0 nm NW Royan – Médis Aerodrome
9.1 nm W Elbing-class torpedo boat
10.3 nm NW Planet Exotica
13.9 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
11.1 nm W Pointe de Grave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:59 2016