Tregantou, France Page

Other names: Trégantou

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.5044 Longitude 1.5675 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 16N Long (DMS) 1° 34' 3E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tregantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tregantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tregantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cours (1.4 nm)
Saint-Michel (2.5 nm)
Constans (3.4 nm)
Lamagdelaine (4.1 nm)
Gironde (2.3 nm)
Saint-Martin-de-Vers (2.8 nm)
Lauzes (3.9 nm)
Cras (4.0 nm)
Sabadel-Lauzes (4.1 nm)
Nadillac (4.1 nm)
Fage (4.9 nm)
Bouzies Bas (2.5 nm)
Bouzies (3.4 nm)
Cabrerets (3.7 nm)
Vers (1.4 nm)
Saint-Gery (1.7 nm)
Pasturac (2.0 nm)
Les Masseries (2.4 nm)
Arcambal (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45491 Small Cabrerets ULM 1 nm E 61
LFCC ZAO Medium LALBENQUE Cahors 9 nm S 203
FR40231 Heli La Canéda Centre Hospitalier Heliport Sarlat 27 nm N 328
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 32 nm N 353 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
LFBO TLS Large BLAGNAC Toulouse 53 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Andorra, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, Iberia, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, SkyTaxi, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Château du Bousquet
3.3 nm E Pech Merle
3.7 nm E Château de Cabrerets
3.9 nm E Château de Condat
6.3 nm SW Cahors Cathedral
6.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cahors
6.5 nm SW List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016