Bouzies Bas, France Page

Other names: Bouziès Bas

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.4892 Longitude 1.6225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 1° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1156

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bouzies Bas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouzies Bas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouzies Bas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Gery (1.9 nm)
Pasturac (2.2 nm)
Tregantou (2.5 nm)
Vers (3.0 nm)
Cours (3.9 nm)
Courbous (2.7 nm)
Orniac (3.8 nm)
Lentillac-Lauzes (4.4 nm)
Sabadel-Lauzes (4.7 nm)
Bouzies (0.9 nm)
Condat (1.4 nm)
Cabrerets (1.7 nm)
Combe de Vals (2.0 nm)
Saint-Cirq-Lapopie (2.5 nm)
Tour-de-Faure (3.4 nm)
Cregols (3.9 nm)
Les Masseries (1.3 nm)
Berganty (2.9 nm)
Esclauzels (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45491 Small Cabrerets ULM 1 nm N 319
LFCC ZAO Medium LALBENQUE Cahors 10 nm S 217
FR44244 BVE Medium Brive Souillac Airport 33 nm N 350 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
FR40231 Heli La Canéda Centre Hospitalier Heliport Sarlat 29 nm N 325
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 37 nm E 97 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Pech Merle
1.4 nm E Château de Condat
1.6 nm NE Château de Cabrerets
5.2 nm W Château du Bousquet
7.4 nm N Arrondissements of the Lot department
5.8 nm E Château de Cénevières
7.6 nm SE Château de Couanac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:57 2016