Rendez-Vous, France Page

Other names: Le Rendez-Vous

World:France:Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.8834 Longitude 4.3777 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 22' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55926

Weather Charts


Rendez-Vous Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rendez-Vous Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rendez-Vous Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mas-de-Ponge (3.5 nm)
Dions (4.5 nm)
Russan (4.0 nm)
Blauzac (4.7 nm)
Sanilhac-et-Sagries (4.5 nm)
Sagries (6.0 nm)
Bourdic (6.3 nm)
Courbessac (1.5 nm)
Poulx (2.2 nm)
Marguerittes (3.2 nm)
Saint-Gervasy (3.8 nm)
Cabrieres (4.2 nm)
Bezouce (4.9 nm)
Manduel (5.7 nm)
Nimes (3.1 nm)
Rodilhan (4.2 nm)
Caissargues (5.3 nm)
Saint-Cesaire (4.9 nm)
Bouillargues (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFME Small Nîmes Courbessac Airport Cannes 2 nm S 138
LFTW FNI Medium GARONS Nimes 7 nm S 167 Iberia, Ryanair
LFNU Small Uzès Airport Mende 12 nm N 3
FR40393 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Avignon 18 nm E 82
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 25 nm S 224 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, HOP!, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Transavia, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Nîmes
2.8 nm S Nîmes Cathedral
2.9 nm S Battle of Nîmes
2.9 nm S Maison Carrée
2.9 nm S Carré d'Art
3.0 nm S Arena of Nîmes
3.0 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:35 2016