Sagries, France Page

Other names: Sagriès

World:France:Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.9789 Longitude 4.4197 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 4° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 896

Weather Charts


Sagries Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagries Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagries Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arpaillargues-et-Aureillac (2.4 nm)
Blauzac (2.4 nm)
Aureillac (3.1 nm)
Bourdic (3.8 nm)
Uzes (2.1 nm)
Montaren-et-Saint-Mediers (3.4 nm)
Saint-Quentin-la-Poterie (4.0 nm)
Larnac (4.8 nm)
Serviers-et-Labaume (4.4 nm)
Saint-Victor-des-Oules (4.7 nm)
Saint-Maximin (1.6 nm)
Saint-Siffret (2.9 nm)
Collias (2.9 nm)
Argilliers (3.2 nm)
Boisset (3.5 nm)
Saint-Hippolyte-de-Montaigu (4.6 nm)
Sanilhac-et-Sagries (1.6 nm)
Poulx (4.3 nm)
Cabrieres (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFNU Small Uzès Airport Mende 6 nm N 350
LFME Small Nîmes Courbessac Airport Cannes 7 nm S 182
LFTW FNI Medium GARONS Nimes 13 nm S 180 Iberia, Ryanair
FR40393 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Avignon 16 nm E 102
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 21 nm E 101 CityJet, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Uzès Cathedral
2.6 nm S Gorges du Gardon
2.6 nm N Cadix
2.9 nm SW Saint-Nicolas-de-Campagnac Bridge
2.4 nm E Pont de Bornègre
5.0 nm SE Circuit de Lédenon
5.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:35 2016