Fresnay, France Page

Other names: le Fresnay

World:France:Haute-Normandie
Latitude 49.4444 Longitude 1.4427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 1° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2946

Weather Charts


Fresnay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fresnay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fresnay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Les Hogues (2.1 nm)
Elbeuf-sur-Andelle (2.1 nm)
La Pocquerie (0.4 nm)
La Garenne (0.4 nm)
La Haye-en-Lyons (1.3 nm)
Morville-sur-Andelle (2.0 nm)
Boulay (2.6 nm)
Le Heron (2.4 nm)
Le Fouras (2.6 nm)
Le Quesne (3.5 nm)
Les Hameaux (3.5 nm)
Les Cornets (1.0 nm)
Le Tronquay (1.8 nm)
Entre-Deux-Landes (2.7 nm)
Richebourg (2.6 nm)
Les Brulins (1.7 nm)
Les Tainieres (2.5 nm)
Vilaine (3.2 nm)
Lyons-la-Foret (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40356 Heli Casino Heliport Forges Les Eaux 9 nm N 20
LFFY Small Étrépagny Airport Guiscriff 11 nm S 137
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 26 nm E 88 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 64 nm N 6 LyddAir
LFPO ORY Large ORLY Paris 56 nm S 139 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Caraïbes, Air Corsica, Air Europa, Air Malta, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, CityJet, Corsair International, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, French Blue, HOP!, Hex'Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Med Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, OpenSkies, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Twin Jet, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Canton of Argueil
4.7 nm S Mortemer Abbey
6.2 nm S Battle of Brémule
6.5 nm NE Communauté de communes des Monts et de l'Andelle
5.4 nm NE L'Oraille
7.2 nm NW Canton of Buchy
8.6 nm NE Sottevast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:34 2016