Boulay, France Page

Other names: le Boulay

World:France:Haute-Normandie
Latitude 49.4861 Longitude 1.4631 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 1° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2348

Weather Charts


Boulay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boulay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boulay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morville-sur-Andelle (1.5 nm)
Les Hameaux (2.0 nm)
Le Quesne (1.1 nm)
Saint-Lucien (1.5 nm)
Montagny (1.3 nm)
La Hallotiere (2.0 nm)
Valroufie (2.0 nm)
Bruquedalle (2.3 nm)
Le Fouras (0.7 nm)
Nolleval (0.9 nm)
Entre-Deux-Landes (1.4 nm)
Yvetot-Bocage (1.4 nm)
Richebourg (1.9 nm)
Le Camp Jean (2.1 nm)
La Haye-en-Lyons (1.5 nm)
La Pocquerie (2.2 nm)
La Garenne (2.2 nm)
Fresnay (2.6 nm)
Les Cornets (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40356 Heli Casino Heliport Forges Les Eaux 7 nm N 21
LFFY Small Étrépagny Airport Guiscriff 12 nm S 147
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 25 nm E 94 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 62 nm N 5 LyddAir
LFPO ORY Large ORLY Paris 57 nm S 142 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Caraïbes, Air Corsica, Air Europa, Air Malta, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., British Airways, CityJet, Corsair International, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, French Blue, HOP!, Hex'Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Med Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, OpenSkies, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Twin Jet, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Canton of Argueil
3.9 nm NE Communauté de communes des Monts et de l'Andelle
4.0 nm E L'Oraille
7.0 nm S Mortemer Abbey
5.9 nm NW Canton of Buchy
6.4 nm NE Sottevast
8.7 nm N Gare de Sommery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:01:15 2016