Meslieres, France Page

Other names: Meslières

World:France:Franche-Comte
Latitude 47.4168 Longitude 6.8893 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 47° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 350

Weather Charts


Meslieres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meslieres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meslieres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thulay (1.2 nm)
Roches-les-Blamont (1.7 nm)
Bondeval (2.3 nm)
Herimoncourt (1.6 nm)
Vandoncourt (3.1 nm)
Seloncourt (2.9 nm)
Dasle (3.7 nm)
Montbouton (3.6 nm)
Abbevillers (1.4 nm)
Grandfontaine (2.5 nm)
Fahy (2.5 nm)
Croix (3.2 nm)
Glay (0.7 nm)
Dannemarie (1.6 nm)
Damvant (2.7 nm)
Villars-les-Blamont (2.7 nm)
Blamont (2.5 nm)
Pierrefontaine-les-Blamont (3.2 nm)
Montjoie-le-Chateau (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFSM XMF Medium COURCELLES Montbeliard 5 nm N 316
LSZQ Small Bressaucourt Airport Bressaucourt 5 nm E 104
LSZY Closed Porrentruy Airport Porrentruy 6 nm E 93
LSGC Medium LES EPLATURES La Chaux-de-Fonds 20 nm S 191 Air Glaciers
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 27 nm E 68 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Savoureuse
6.2 nm NW PSA Sochaux Plant
6.4 nm N Musée de l'Aventure Peugeot
5.8 nm NW Montbéliard – Courcelles Aerodrome
5.4 nm SE 7th meridian east
6.2 nm NW Battle of the Lisaine
6.6 nm NW Stade Auguste Bonal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:24 2016