Herimoncourt, France Page

Other names: Hérimoncourt

World:France:Franche-Comte
Latitude 47.4428 Longitude 6.8824 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 6° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3750

Weather Charts


Herimoncourt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herimoncourt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herimoncourt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seloncourt (1.5 nm)
Bondeval (1.4 nm)
Valentigney (2.4 nm)
Vandoncourt (1.7 nm)
Dasle (2.2 nm)
Montbouton (2.3 nm)
Audincourt (2.7 nm)
Taillecourt (3.3 nm)
Beaucourt (3.3 nm)
Etupes (3.8 nm)
Dampierre-les-Bois (4.0 nm)
Abbevillers (1.5 nm) Meslieres (1.6 nm)
Thulay (1.4 nm)
Glay (2.2 nm)
Roches-les-Blamont (2.5 nm)
Dannemarie (3.2 nm)
Blamont (3.7 nm)
Villars-les-Blamont (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFSM XMF Medium COURCELLES Montbeliard 4 nm W 305
LSZQ Small Bressaucourt Airport Bressaucourt 6 nm E 116
LSZY Closed Porrentruy Airport Porrentruy 7 nm E 105
LSGC Medium LES EPLATURES La Chaux-de-Fonds 21 nm S 189 Air Glaciers
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 27 nm E 71 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Savoureuse
4.7 nm NW PSA Sochaux Plant
4.9 nm NW Musée de l'Aventure Peugeot
5.1 nm NW Stade Auguste Bonal
4.8 nm NW Battle of the Lisaine
4.5 nm NW Montbéliard – Courcelles Aerodrome
5.0 nm NW Kugel ball


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016