Noyant-de-Touraine, France Page

Other names: Noyant,Nooent,Nooent

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.1100 Longitude 0.5595 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 0° 33' 34E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 991

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noyant-de-Touraine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noyant-de-Touraine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noyant-de-Touraine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trogues (2.5 nm)
Les Chillaudieres (3.2 nm)
Perray (3.8 nm)
Parcay-sur-Vienne (3.4 nm)
Crissay-sur-Manse (3.8 nm)
Saint-Epain (2.3 nm)
Le Haut Village (2.9 nm)
La Grande Maison (3.3 nm)
Neuil (4.2 nm)
La Cantiniere (1.1 nm)
Pont Goubaut (2.2 nm)
Sainte-Maure-de-Touraine (2.6 nm)
Les Piraudieres (0.8 nm)
Pouzay (2.0 nm)
Bommiers (2.5 nm)
Nouatre (3.6 nm)
Maille (3.5 nm)
Marcilly-sur-Vienne (4.1 nm)
Noyers (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJT Small Tours Le Louroux Airport Angers 6 nm E 69
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 11 nm N 31
FR40389 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chatellerault 16 nm S 180
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 20 nm N 19 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 33 nm S 198 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Maillé massacre
8.2 nm N Château de Saché
9.8 nm NW Château d'Azay-le-Rideau
8.7 nm SW La Mabilière
12.0 nm N Château de Candé
11.5 nm NE Château d'Artigny
14.0 nm N Château de Villandry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:51 2016