Les Piraudieres, France Page

Other names: Les Piraudières

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.0986 Longitude 0.5718 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 47° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 0° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4494

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Les Piraudieres Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Piraudieres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Piraudieres Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pouzay (1.9 nm)
Trogues (3.2 nm)
Les Chillaudieres (3.3 nm)
Noyant-de-Touraine (0.8 nm)
Pont Goubaut (2.4 nm)
Saint-Epain (3.1 nm)
Le Haut Village (3.5 nm)
La Grande Maison (3.9 nm)
La Cantiniere (0.6 nm)
Sainte-Maure-de-Touraine (2.2 nm)
Cleret (3.1 nm)
Bommiers (1.6 nm)
Maille (2.7 nm)
Nouatre (3.0 nm)
Marcilly-sur-Vienne (3.6 nm)
Noyers (3.9 nm)
Drache (3.4 nm)
La Celle-Saint-Avant (4.8 nm)
Ports (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJT Small Tours Le Louroux Airport Angers 6 nm E 61
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 11 nm N 27
FR40389 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chatellerault 15 nm S 182
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 20 nm N 17 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 32 nm S 199 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Maillé massacre
8.9 nm N Château de Saché
10.6 nm NW Château d'Azay-le-Rideau
8.9 nm W La Mabilière
11.9 nm NE Château d'Artigny
12.5 nm N Château de Candé
12.8 nm NE Parcours botanique au fil de l'Indre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:05 2016