Louans, France Page

Other names: Lupantia,Lupantia

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.1845 Longitude 0.7479 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 47° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 0° 44' 52E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 601

Weather Charts


Louans Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louans Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louans Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Brechotiere (1.9 nm)
Bourg-Cocu (2.2 nm)
Les Bondis (2.4 nm)
La Remerie (3.3 nm)
Sainte-Catherine-de-Fierbois (4.1 nm)
La Bresardiere (1.8 nm)
Saint-Branchs (2.7 nm)
Sorigny (4.1 nm)
Bordebure (5.3 nm)
Le Louroux (2.1 nm)
Saint-Bauld (3.7 nm)
La Croix d'Ouault (3.7 nm)
Monfoue (3.9 nm)
Tauxigny (3.9 nm)
Le Carroir-Jodel (2.5 nm)
Le Valet (3.2 nm)
La Robiniere (3.4 nm)
Manthelan (3.4 nm)
Bossee (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJT Small Tours Le Louroux Airport Angers 2 nm S 214
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 5 nm N 339
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 9 nm N 350
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 14 nm N 356 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 40 nm S 207 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Parcours botanique au fil de l'Indre
6.2 nm N Château d'Artigny
7.5 nm NW Château de Candé
8.3 nm NE A85 autoroute
10.5 nm N François Rabelais University
11.0 nm N École supérieure de commerce et management
11.5 nm N Stade de la Vallée du Cher


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:03 2016