Le Louroux, France Page

Other names: Loratorium,Loratorium

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.1611 Longitude 0.7863 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 47° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 0° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 473
Website: http://www.lelouroux.com/

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Le Louroux Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Louroux Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Louroux Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louans (2.1 nm)
Le Carroir-Jodel (2.6 nm)
La Brechotiere (3.2 nm)
Le Valet (3.5 nm)
Les Bondis (3.9 nm)
Bourg-Cocu (4.3 nm)
Saint-Branchs (4.0 nm)
Tauxigny (3.7 nm)
La Bresardiere (3.9 nm)
Monfoue (2.0 nm)
Saint-Bauld (2.4 nm)
La Croix d'Ouault (2.9 nm)
Malicorne (3.1 nm)
Beauvais (4.1 nm)
Manthelan (1.5 nm)
La Robiniere (1.7 nm)
Bossee (3.7 nm)
La Chapelle-Blanche-Saint-Martin (4.5 nm)
La Chaise (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJT Small Tours Le Louroux Airport Angers 3 nm W 257
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 7 nm N 331
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 11 nm N 344
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 16 nm N 351 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 39 nm S 209 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Parcours botanique au fil de l'Indre
8.2 nm NW Château d'Artigny
8.9 nm N A85 autoroute
9.5 nm NW Château de Candé
12.2 nm N François Rabelais University
12.7 nm N Château de la Bourdaisière
8.9 nm E Arrondissement of Loches


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:26 2016