Tregornan, France Page

Other names: Trégornan

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.1729 Longitude -3.4081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 3° 24' 29W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1889

Weather Charts


Tregornan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tregornan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tregornan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Trinite-Langonnet (1.8 nm)
Kerantonze (2.4 nm)
Le Faouedic (1.1 nm)
Glomel (3.0 nm)
Kersachcoat (3.1 nm)
Sainte-Christine (3.1 nm)
Paule (4.0 nm)
Kerbesquer (2.1 nm)
Botcanou (2.4 nm)
Saint-Michel-Treve (2.8 nm)
Kerguzul (3.3 nm)
Magoar (1.1 nm)
Plouray (1.8 nm)
Rosterh (2.6 nm)
Ninijou (2.6 nm)
Kerroch (3.3 nm)
Saint-Maude (3.0 nm)
Saint-Thepault (3.8 nm)
Saint-Adrien (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 12 nm W 235
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 24 nm S 183 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 16 nm W 276
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 34 nm N 355 HOP!
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 32 nm W 249 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Goariva
6.0 nm E La Pitié
7.8 nm SE Kério
8.4 nm NW Vieilles Charrues Festival
8.8 nm NW Gare de Carhaix
9.1 nm NW Poher
10.4 nm W Montagnes Noires


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:18 2016