Le Faouedic, France Page

Other names: Le Faouédic

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.1891 Longitude -3.3973 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 3° 23' 50W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1782

Weather Charts


Le Faouedic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Faouedic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Faouedic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Trinite-Langonnet (2.7 nm)
Kersachcoat (2.7 nm)
Kerantonze (3.2 nm)
Glomel (2.0 nm)
Trebel (3.3 nm)
Kerangal (3.7 nm)
Paule (3.3 nm)
Botcanou (1.6 nm)
Sainte-Christine (2.2 nm)
Saint-Michel-Treve (2.2 nm)
Tregornan (1.1 nm)
Magoar (1.9 nm)
Plouray (2.6 nm)
Kerbesquer (2.4 nm)
Rosterh (3.6 nm)
Saint-Maude (3.7 nm)
Ninijou (3.6 nm)
Kerroch (4.1 nm)
Kerguzul (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 13 nm W 232
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 16 nm W 272
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 25 nm S 183 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 34 nm N 355 HOP!
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 33 nm W 247 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E La Pitié
6.7 nm NW Goariva
8.3 nm SE Kério
8.1 nm NW Vieilles Charrues Festival
8.5 nm NW Gare de Carhaix
8.8 nm NW Poher
11.0 nm W Montagnes Noires


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:21 2016