Pen ar Streat, France Page

Other names: Penn ar Stread,Penn ar Stread

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.4000 Longitude -4.4333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70104

Weather Charts


Pen ar Streat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pen ar Streat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pen ar Streat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kerbriant,Le Rody
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesgalon (0.2 nm)
Pouloupry (0.3 nm)
Kerampere (0.3 nm)
Saint-Marc (0.7 nm)
Pen ar Coat (0.7 nm)
Kerhuel (0.7 nm)
Vieux Saint-Marc (0.7 nm)
Mestriden (0.7 nm)
La Montagne (0.7 nm)
Petit Paris (1.3 nm)
Guelmeur (1.3 nm)
Lavallot (1.3 nm)
Tourbian (1.2 nm)
Lannaerec (0.7 nm)
Kerehleuse (0.7 nm)
Moulin Blanc (0.3 nm)
Kerangall (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 2 nm N 11 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 2 nm W 243
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 27 nm S 157 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 25 nm W 278 Finist'air
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 43 nm E 60 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Stade Francis-Le Blé
1.5 nm SE Plougastel Bridge
1.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
1.9 nm NW École nationale supérieure de techniques avancées Bretagne
1.9 nm W Salle Marcel Cerdan
2.9 nm N Brest Bretagne Airport
2.2 nm SW Arrondissement of Brest
2.2 nm W Jardin botanique de l'Hôpital d'Instruction des Armées Clermont-Tonnerre
2.2 nm W Brest Métropole
2.4 nm W Rue de Siam
2.8 nm SW German submarine U-415
2.5 nm W Brest Prison
2.6 nm W La Consulaire
2.7 nm SW Château de Brest
2.6 nm W Brest Arsenal
2.7 nm W Pont de Recouvrance
2.7 nm W Pont National (Brest)
2.6 nm W University of Western Brittany
2.7 nm W Tour Tanguy
2.7 nm W Pont de l'Harteloire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:44 2016