Lavallot, France Page

Other names: An Avalod,An Avalod

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.4210 Longitude -4.4241 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 48° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 4° 25' 27W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59364

Weather Charts


Lavallot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavallot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavallot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tourbian (1.1 nm) Creach Burguy (0.7 nm) Guipavas (1.4 nm) Le Rody (1.2 nm)
Lannaerec (1.3 nm)
Kerehleuse (1.3 nm)
Pen ar Streat (1.3 nm)
Kerbriant (1.3 nm)
Mesgalon (1.4 nm)
Moulin Blanc (1.6 nm)
Pouloupry (1.4 nm)
Kerampere (1.4 nm)
Kerangall (1.8 nm)
Saint-Marc (1.6 nm)
Pen ar Coat (1.6 nm)
Kerhuel (1.6 nm)
Vieux Saint-Marc (1.6 nm)
Mestriden (1.6 nm)
La Montagne (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 1 nm N 7 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 3 nm W 228
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 28 nm S 158 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 25 nm W 275 Finist'air
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 42 nm E 61 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Brest Bretagne Airport
2.2 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.2 nm SE Plougastel Bridge
1.8 nm SW Stade Francis-Le Blé
1.9 nm W École nationale supérieure de techniques avancées Bretagne
2.9 nm SW Salle Marcel Cerdan
3.0 nm SW Jardin botanique de l'Hôpital d'Instruction des Armées Clermont-Tonnerre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:15 2016