L'Ormeau, France Page

Other names: L’Ormeau

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.4664 Longitude -4.4387 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 48° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 4° 26' 19W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32792

Weather Charts


L'Ormeau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Ormeau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Ormeau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerbrat (0.7 nm)
Gouesnou (1.3 nm)
Kergoat (1.8 nm)
Coatanea (2.1 nm)
Kerargon (0.8 nm)
Lanorven (1.6 nm)
Plabennec (2.2 nm)
Lananneyen (2.8 nm)
Quillien (0.9 nm)
Runiou (2.4 nm)
Penhoat (1.1 nm)
Fourneuf (1.7 nm)
Creach Burguy (2.1 nm)
Kergaradec (2.3 nm)
Lavallot (2.8 nm)
Tourbian (3.0 nm)
Guipavas (2.5 nm)
Keraudren (2.8 nm)
Pontanezen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 1 nm S 144 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 5 nm S 202
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 31 nm S 159 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 24 nm W 269 Finist'air
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 42 nm E 65 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Brest Bretagne Airport
3.2 nm SW École nationale supérieure de techniques avancées Bretagne
3.9 nm S Stade Francis-Le Blé
4.9 nm S Salle Marcel Cerdan
4.9 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.0 nm S Plougastel Bridge
4.9 nm S Jardin botanique de l'Hôpital d'Instruction des Armées Clermont-Tonnerre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:15 2016