Kergoat, France Page

Other names: Kergoad,Kergoad

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.1138 Longitude -4.1692 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 48° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 4° 10' 9W Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3890

Weather Charts


Kergoat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kergoat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kergoat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Locronan (1.8 nm)
Rugen (1.9 nm)
Plonevez-Porzay (2.1 nm)
Ploeven (3.4 nm)
Rulosquet (4.3 nm)
Le Juch (4.5 nm)
Trefuntec (4.1 nm)
Cast (2.9 nm)
Kerrot (5.0 nm)
Plomodiern (4.9 nm)
Kerretz (1.7 nm)
Quemeneven (2.1 nm)
Plogonnec (1.9 nm)
Landibilic (2.0 nm)
Kerdaveron (2.8 nm)
Leur Neven (3.5 nm)
Guengat (4.5 nm)
Pont Queau (4.0 nm)
Kervouster (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 8 nm S 179 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40261 Heli Cornouailles Heliport Quimper 8 nm S 159
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 14 nm W 312
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 22 nm N 333 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 36 nm E 125 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Nantes-Brest canal
6.2 nm NE Arrondissement of Châteaulin
5.4 nm SW Canton of Douarnenez
7.5 nm S Musée des beaux-arts de Quimper
7.6 nm S Quimper Cathedral
7.6 nm SE Festival de Cornouaille
7.6 nm S Cornouaille


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:55 2016