Kerdaveron, France Page

Other names: Kerdavéron

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0667 Longitude -4.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6838

Weather Charts


Kerdaveron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerdaveron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerdaveron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landibilic (1.6 nm)
Guengat (2.1 nm)
Plonevez-Porzay (2.8 nm)
Kervouster (2.9 nm)
Rulosquet (3.3 nm)
Plogonnec (1.2 nm)
Kerretz (2.4 nm)
Kergoat (2.8 nm)
Locronan (2.5 nm)
Quemeneven (3.6 nm)
Rugen (3.6 nm)
Leur Neven (2.0 nm)
Pont Queau (2.7 nm)
Le Brieux (3.1 nm)
Le Loscoat (3.2 nm)
Kergaben (3.5 nm)
Kerdrein (3.3 nm)
Ploneis (3.6 nm)
Pluguffan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 5 nm S 180 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40261 Heli Cornouailles Heliport Quimper 5 nm S 149
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 17 nm N 319
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 24 nm N 336 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 34 nm E 121 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Quimper–Cornouaille Airport
5.0 nm SE Musée des beaux-arts de Quimper
5.0 nm SE Quimper Cathedral
5.1 nm SE Cornouaille
5.1 nm SE Festival de Cornouaille
5.7 nm SE Arrondissement of Quimper
4.8 nm W Canton of Douarnenez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:26 2016