Concoret, France Page

Other names: Konkored,Konkored

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0644 Longitude -2.2045 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 48° 3' 52N Long (DMS) 2° 12' 16W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 754

Weather Charts


Concoret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concoret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concoret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Lery (2.6 nm)
La Saudrais (2.7 nm)
Mauron (3.4 nm)
Pertuis Nanti (3.9 nm)
La Ville Zinc (3.8 nm)
Trehorenteuc (4.7 nm)
Le Coudray-Mathuau (4.4 nm)
Le Plessix (4.3 nm)
Gael (4.1 nm)
Muel (4.2 nm)
Saint-Onen-la-Chapelle (6.9 nm)
Loscouet-sur-Meu (7.0 nm)
Bleruais (4.2 nm)
Saint-Malon-sur-Meu (4.6 nm)
Paimpont (3.1 nm)
Le Canee (4.2 nm)
Beignon (5.7 nm)
Le Plessis (6.1 nm)
Le-Val-es-Lan (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 7 nm S 176
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 7 nm W 242
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 18 nm E 88 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR40264 Heli Pont Chaillou Heliport Rennes 20 nm E 80
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 31 nm N 8 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
1.1 nm N Gael Airfield
1.3 nm E Château de Comper
3.2 nm SE Paimpont forest
5.0 nm SW Val sans Retour
6.1 nm N Canton of Saint-Méen-le-Grand
6.0 nm SW Château de Trécesson


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:05 2016