Le-Val-es-Lan, France Page

Other names: Le-Val-ès-Lan

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9709 Longitude -2.1409 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 2° 8' 27W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4635

Weather Charts


Le-Val-es-Lan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le-Val-es-Lan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le-Val-es-Lan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Plessis (0.5 nm)
Beignon (1.1 nm)
Le Canee (2.0 nm)
Plelan-le-Grand (2.5 nm)
Paimpont (3.1 nm)
Le Thelin (1.6 nm)
Le Bodo (1.9 nm)
Couedouan (2.4 nm)
Tregu (3.1 nm)
Loutehel (3.2 nm)
Maxent (4.4 nm)
La Heraudais (4.9 nm)
Saint-Malo-de-Beignon (0.8 nm)
Bel-Air (1.0 nm)
Saint-Raoul (2.0 nm)
La Frandiere (3.4 nm)
Guer (3.9 nm)
Porcaro (4.3 nm)
Comblessac (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 2 nm W 234
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 9 nm W 281
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 17 nm E 69 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR40264 Heli Pont Chaillou Heliport Rennes 20 nm E 62
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 37 nm N 3 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S École militaire interarmes
1.6 nm S List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
1.6 nm S United States Army World War I Flight Training
1.6 nm S École spéciale militaire de Saint-Cyr
1.8 nm S Coëtquidan
2.9 nm N Paimpont forest
6.1 nm N Château de Comper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:03 2016