Vedrines, France Page

Other names: Védrines

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 45.3209 Longitude 3.4765 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 3° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1676

Weather Charts


Vedrines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedrines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedrines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamothe (2.2 nm) Isseuges (1.5 nm)
Agnat (1.8 nm)
Lachaud (2.0 nm)
Sarniguet (2.4 nm)
Champagnac-le-Vieux (2.5 nm)
Sarniat (2.6 nm)
Durbiat (3.4 nm)
Chastrette (3.4 nm)
Chaniat (0.4 nm)
Celhac (1.8 nm)
Cenac (2.0 nm)
La Rochette (0.9 nm)
Javaugues (1.9 nm)
Frugerolles (1.8 nm)
Cumignat (2.1 nm)
Le Chariol (2.6 nm)
Aubagnac (2.9 nm)
Frugieres-le-Pin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHR Small Brioude Beaumont Airport Brioude 4 nm W 272
LFHA Small Issoire Le Broc Airport Issoire 14 nm N 323
LFHP LPY Medium LOUDES Le Puy 18 nm S 139 Hex'Air
LFLC CFE Medium AUVERGNE Clermont Ferrand 30 nm N 335 Air Corsica, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Travel Service, Volotea
FR40239 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Clermont-Ferrand 30 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Château de Domeyrat
4.6 nm SW Pont de Vieille-Brioude
4.2 nm W Arrondissement of Brioude
6.1 nm NW Château d'Auzon
8.5 nm SW Château de Saint-Ilpize
10.7 nm SE Château de Chavaniac
9.3 nm E Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:22 2016