Aubagnac, France Page

Other names: Aubagnat

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 45.2775 Longitude 3.5082 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 39N Long (DMS) 3° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1512

Weather Charts


Aubagnac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aubagnac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aubagnac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cumignat (0.9 nm)
Frugieres-le-Pin (1.1 nm)
Javaugues (1.3 nm)
Le Chariol (1.4 nm)
Lavaudieu (2.4 nm)
Cenac (1.8 nm)
Saint-Didier-sur-Doulon (1.9 nm)
La Rochette (2.2 nm)
Chaniat (2.6 nm)
Celhac (3.0 nm)
Vedrines (2.9 nm)
Vals-le-Chastel (0.7 nm)
Saint-Prejet-Armandon (2.0 nm)
Montclard (2.5 nm)
Domeyrat (1.7 nm)
La Goujat (1.9 nm)
Domarget (2.6 nm)
Censac (3.5 nm)
La Chomette (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHR Small Brioude Beaumont Airport Brioude 6 nm W 294
LFHP LPY Medium LOUDES Le Puy 15 nm S 137 Hex'Air
LFHT Small Ambert Le Poyet Airport Bourg 17 nm N 34
LFLC CFE Medium AUVERGNE Clermont Ferrand 33 nm N 335 Air Corsica, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Travel Service, Volotea
FR40239 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Clermont-Ferrand 33 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Château de Domeyrat
4.3 nm W Pont de Vieille-Brioude
5.3 nm W Arrondissement of Brioude
7.8 nm SE Château de Chavaniac
7.1 nm SW Château de Saint-Ilpize
8.9 nm SE Chastenuel
8.9 nm NW Château d'Auzon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:47 2016