Sainte-Marie, France Page

Other names: Sainte-Marie-du-Cantal

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 44.8771 Longitude 2.8861 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 2° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 115

Weather Charts


Sainte-Marie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sainte-Marie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sainte-Marie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paulhenc (3.0 nm)
Vines (3.6 nm)
Cantoin (4.0 nm)
Saint-Martin-sous-Vigouroux (4.5 nm)
Gourdieges (3.6 nm)
Oradour (3.2 nm)
Pierrefort (3.4 nm)
Lieuriac (3.9 nm)
Cordesse (3.9 nm)
Verneujol (4.6 nm)
Trenac (4.7 nm)
Malefosse (4.8 nm)
Tagenac (5.1 nm)
Le Vialard (1.0 nm)
Espinasse (2.4 nm)
Cros (4.1 nm)
Lieutades (2.3 nm)
La Garde (3.3 nm)
Liamontou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40496 Small La Taillade Airport La Taillade 3 nm E 73
LFHQ Small COLTINES Saint Flour 12 nm N 20
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 19 nm W 272 HOP!
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 34 nm S 204
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 33 nm S 211 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Château de Couffour
6.8 nm SW List of power stations in France
9.9 nm NE Château d'Alleuze
12.1 nm NW List of volcanoes in France
9.7 nm E Lac de Grandval
10.0 nm W Château de Cropières
13.6 nm S Castles in Aveyron


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:10 2016