Gourdieges, France Page

Other names: Gourdièges

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 44.9372 Longitude 2.8817 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 2° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 64

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gourdieges Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gourdieges Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gourdieges Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trenac (1.9 nm)
Pierrefort (2.0 nm)
Saint-Martin-sous-Vigouroux (3.4 nm)
Brezons (3.7 nm)
Vigouroux (3.7 nm)
Cezens (3.0 nm)
Cussac (3.5 nm)
Paulhac (4.3 nm)
La Salesse (4.4 nm)
Verneujol (1.7 nm)
Lieuriac (1.8 nm)
Malefosse (2.1 nm)
Cordesse (2.2 nm)
Oradour (2.5 nm)
La Jarriage (2.8 nm)
Tagenac (3.0 nm)
Sainte-Marie (3.6 nm)
Le Vialard (4.3 nm)
Paulhenc (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40496 Small La Taillade Airport La Taillade 4 nm E 130
LFHQ Small COLTINES Saint Flour 9 nm N 29
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 19 nm W 262 HOP!
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 36 nm S 208 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 37 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Château de Couffour
8.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in France
8.8 nm SW List of power stations in France
11.1 nm N Sainte-Reine Church
11.3 nm N Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste
9.0 nm E Château d'Alleuze
12.3 nm N Villa Marguerite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:28 2016