Le Jeune-Soulac, France Page

Other names: Soulac,Ancien Soulac,Soulac-les-Bains

World:France:Aquitaine
Latitude 45.5167 Longitude -1.1167 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3431

Weather Charts


Le Jeune-Soulac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Jeune-Soulac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Jeune-Soulac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Palais-sur-Mer (7.7 nm)
Pontaillac (7.3 nm)
Puyraveau (8.0 nm)
La Palud (8.0 nm)
Saint-Georges-de-Didonne (7.0 nm)
Vaux-sur-Mer (8.1 nm)
Royan (7.7 nm)
La Font (9.4 nm)
Saint-Augustin (10.0 nm)
Le Verdon-sur-Mer (2.8 nm)
La Plage (5.6 nm)
Soulac-sur-Mer (0.5 nm)
L'Amelie (2.4 nm)
Talais (3.8 nm)
Grayan-et-l'Hopital (4.7 nm)
Le Gurp (5.1 nm)
Saint-Vivien-de-Medoc (6.4 nm)
Montalivet-les-Bains (8.4 nm)
Vensac (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFDK Small Soulac Sur Mer Airport Pamiers 1 nm E 131
FR40385 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Royan 7 nm N 18
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 39 nm N 355 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 44 nm S 157 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRS NTE Medium NANTES ATLANTIQUE Nantes 100 nm N 348 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Corsica, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Atlantic Air Lift, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Pointe de Grave
4.8 nm NW List of lighthouses in France
5.4 nm NW List of shipwrecks in February 1917
4.2 nm E Elbing-class torpedo boat
6.0 nm S Euronat (naturist resort)
8.0 nm N Côte de Beauté
8.1 nm NE Planet Exotica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:22 2016