L'Amelie, France Page

Other names: L’Amélie

World:France:Aquitaine
Latitude 45.4834 Longitude -1.1468 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 8' 48W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2470

Weather Charts


L'Amelie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Amelie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Amelie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soulac-sur-Mer (1.9 nm)
Le Jeune-Soulac (2.4 nm)
Le Verdon-sur-Mer (5.1 nm)
Saint-Palais-sur-Mer (9.9 nm)
Puyraveau (10.2 nm)
La Palud (10.2 nm)
Pontaillac (9.6 nm)
Vaux-sur-Mer (10.4 nm)
Saint-Georges-de-Didonne (9.3 nm)
Royan (10.0 nm)
La Font (11.6 nm)
Talais (3.9 nm)
Saint-Vivien-de-Medoc (5.8 nm)
La Plage (6.2 nm)
Le Gurp (2.9 nm)
Grayan-et-l'Hopital (3.4 nm)
Montalivet-les-Bains (6.3 nm)
Vensac (7.1 nm)
Vendays-Montalivet (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFDK Small Soulac Sur Mer Airport Pamiers 2 nm E 75
LFIV Small Vendays Montalivet Airport Moulins 6 nm S 168
FR40385 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Royan 9 nm N 21
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 41 nm N 357 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 43 nm S 154 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Euronat (naturist resort)
6.3 nm N List of lighthouses in France
7.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in February 1917
6.2 nm NE Pointe de Grave
7.2 nm S CHM Montalivet
6.6 nm SW List of shipwrecks in June 1917
5.8 nm E Elbing-class torpedo boat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:12 2016