Ylikyla, Finland Page

Other names: Ylikylä

World:Finland:Varsinais-Suomi
Latitude 60.2667 Longitude 23.1333 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 60° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1226

Weather Charts


Ylikyla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ylikyla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ylikyla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makisauru (1.8 nm) Villila (3.0 nm)
Kavila (3.2 nm)
Aijala (3.9 nm)
Uskela (6.0 nm)
Kankare (6.0 nm)
Salo (7.0 nm)
Aimontappo (2.0 nm) Paarskyla (1.1 nm)
Metsanoja (3.2 nm)
Hameenkyla (3.2 nm)
Pernio (4.0 nm)
Asteljoki (4.1 nm)
Lupaja (5.0 nm)
Kyynamaki (6.0 nm)
Laiterla (6.1 nm)
Lintila (5.4 nm)
Lapparla (5.6 nm)
Isopakapyoli (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFHN Small HANKO 25 nm S 183
EFIK Small KIIKALA 19 nm E 52
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 27 nm W 294
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 29 nm W 300 ASL Airlines Belgium, AirBaltic, Finnair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Swiftair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EFTP TMP Medium TAMPERE PIRKKALA Tampere / Pirkkala 70 nm N 11 Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Chilblains
5.1 nm N Uskelanjoki
7.1 nm N Salo railway station
8.0 nm N Halikko
8.2 nm N Halikko Church
6.6 nm NE Muurla
11.4 nm N Pertteli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:34 2016