Aimontappo, Finland Page

Other names: Aimontoppo

World:Finland:Varsinais-Suomi
Latitude 60.2667 Longitude 23.2000 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 60° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Helsinki
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1144

Weather Charts


Aimontappo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aimontappo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aimontappo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paarskyla (1.8 nm)
Ylikyla (2.0 nm)
Aijala (3.0 nm)
Tuohittu (2.5 nm)
Villila (3.6 nm)
Kaukola (3.9 nm)
Kistola (5.2 nm)
Knaapila (1.8 nm)
Aaljoki (2.2 nm)
Asteljoki (4.1 nm)
Torkkila (4.3 nm)
Lintila (5.0 nm)
Lapparla (5.0 nm)
Pernio (4.5 nm)
Mussaari (3.9 nm)
Vaarla (5.2 nm)
Lehtiniitty (4.7 nm)
Lupaja (5.4 nm)
Metsanoja (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFHN Small HANKO 25 nm S 188
EFIK Small KIIKALA 17 nm E 48
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 29 nm W 292
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 31 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Belgium, AirBaltic, Finnair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Swiftair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EFTP TMP Medium TAMPERE PIRKKALA Tampere / Pirkkala 69 nm N 9 Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Chilblains
5.5 nm NE Muurla
5.8 nm NW Uskelanjoki
7.5 nm N Salo railway station
6.5 nm SE Aijala
8.6 nm NW Halikko
8.9 nm NW Halikko Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:38 2016