Jericky, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Jeřičky

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.3442 Longitude 15.7698 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 50° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 15° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 22

Weather Charts


Jericky Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jericky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jericky Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maly Vrest'ov (0.6 nm)
Cenice (1.2 nm)
Cerekvice (1.9 nm)
Velky Vrest'ov (1.1 nm)
Choteborky (1.2 nm)
Vilantice (1.5 nm)
Sedlec (1.8 nm)
Mirejov (2.3 nm)
Lhotka (2.1 nm)
Dubenec (2.4 nm)
Lanzov (2.5 nm)
Luzany (0.9 nm)
Hustirany (1.8 nm)
Zizeleves (0.8 nm)
Vrchovnice (1.3 nm)
Zelkovice (1.3 nm)
Horineves (2.0 nm)
Racice nad Trotinou (2.0 nm)
Benatky (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKDK Small Dvůr Králové Nad Labem Airport Dvůr Králové Nad Labem 4 nm N 31
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 4 nm E 58
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 19 nm S 183 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 62 nm N 42 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 80 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Vrchovnice
1.7 nm S Hořiněves
2.0 nm SE Račice nad Trotinou
3.3 nm S Sendražice
3.1 nm SW Sovětice
5.3 nm N Dvůr Králové Zoo
5.1 nm SW Střezetice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:31 2016