Choteborky, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Chotěborky

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.3595 Longitude 15.7892 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 50° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 15° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 25

Weather Charts


Choteborky Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choteborky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choteborky Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedlec (1.3 nm)
Maly Vrest'ov (1.5 nm)
Velky Vrest'ov (1.5 nm)
Lhotka (2.0 nm)
Vilantice (0.4 nm)
Dubenec (1.4 nm)
Lanzov (1.9 nm)
Mirejov (1.8 nm)
Velehradek (2.3 nm)
Libotov (2.6 nm)
Hustirany (1.1 nm)
Hvezda (1.7 nm)
Nouzov (1.9 nm)
Luzany (1.4 nm)
Jericky (1.2 nm)
Zizeleves (2.0 nm)
Racice nad Trotinou (2.7 nm)
Vrchovnice (2.5 nm)
Habrina (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKDK Small Dvůr Králové Nad Labem Airport Dvůr Králové Nad Labem 3 nm N 29
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 3 nm E 65
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 20 nm S 185 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 61 nm N 42 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 80 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Račice nad Trotinou
2.2 nm SW Vrchovnice
2.7 nm S Hořiněves
4.0 nm S Sendražice
4.3 nm N Dvůr Králové Zoo
4.3 nm SW Sovětice
6.6 nm S Světí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:47 2016