Muk'ogo, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Muk’ogo

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3500 Longitude 38.9833 Altitude (feet) 8631
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 2630
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7600

Weather Charts


Muk'ogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muk'ogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muk'ogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jibla (2.0 nm)
T'elala (7.1 nm)
Abay Yilas (7.9 nm)
Ch'emrore (8.4 nm)
T'aburkit (3.0 nm)
Dewrela (3.2 nm)
Agit'a (5.1 nm)
Zarota (6.3 nm)
Mesk'elo (8.2 nm)
Sirira (3.1 nm)
Belcoac (4.9 nm)
Mocogo (5.3 nm)
Siliya (6.2 nm)
Gubrak (6.6 nm)
Dinfascia (6.9 nm)
Shirekut (1.4 nm)
Abersha (2.8 nm)
Suc Mariam (4.5 nm)
Tava (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 22 nm S 180 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 62 nm W 248
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 74 nm N 25 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 87 nm S 150 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 91 nm W 276 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
9.1 nm N Wag (disambiguation)
9.8 nm NW Dahana
12.3 nm SE Gidan
13.7 nm W Bugna
13.7 nm W Amde Werq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:43 2016