Jibla, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Jībla

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3500 Longitude 38.9500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7474

Weather Charts


Jibla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abay Yilas (5.9 nm)
Ch'emrore (6.6 nm)
Dewrela (3.2 nm)
T'aburkit (3.6 nm)
Agit'a (5.1 nm)
T'elala (5.6 nm)
Mesk'elo (8.0 nm)
Dahana (8.4 nm)
Muk'ogo (2.0 nm)
Sirira (5.0 nm)
Belcoac (6.6 nm)
Mocogo (7.1 nm)
Zarota (7.7 nm)
Siliya (8.1 nm)
Gubrak (8.4 nm)
Shirekut (1.4 nm)
Abersha (2.0 nm)
Suc Mariam (5.6 nm)
Tava (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 22 nm S 175 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 60 nm W 247
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 75 nm N 26 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 88 nm S 149 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 89 nm W 276 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
8.4 nm NW Dahana
9.5 nm N Wag (disambiguation)
11.8 nm W Bugna
11.8 nm W Amde Werq
14.0 nm SE Gidan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:33 2016