K'ach'in, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’ach’in

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.0833 Longitude 38.7667 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8497

Weather Charts


K'ach'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ach'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ach'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ualta Hado (4.9 nm) Arema (1.4 nm)
Arema (2.2 nm)
Bahita (5.0 nm)
Abay Zinamba (5.1 nm)
Fint'al Feres (5.8 nm)
T'alk'wal (6.3 nm)
Mezar T'afir (7.0 nm)
Laidaba Gheorghis (8.2 nm)
T'emzage (8.5 nm)
Bawzan (8.5 nm)
Segelda (2.9 nm)
K'idist Abre (4.4 nm)
Balakurda (5.0 nm)
Zibgaz (5.7 nm)
Giaguala (6.0 nm)
`Ayna (6.3 nm)
Siura (4.2 nm)
Sek'elew (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 14 nm E 117 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 45 nm W 261
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 81 nm S 181
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 81 nm S 137 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 82 nm W 288 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Meket
15.0 nm N Bugna
15.0 nm N Amde Werq
15.5 nm S Wadla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:52 2016