Fint'al Feres, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Fint’al Feres

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.1667 Longitude 38.8167 Altitude (feet) 7591
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 2313
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fint'al Feres Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fint'al Feres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fint'al Feres Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezar T'afir (3.5 nm)
Abay Zinamba (3.9 nm)
Arema (4.9 nm)
T'alk'wal (5.0 nm)
Ualta Hado (7.1 nm)
T'emzage (2.8 nm)
Laidaba Gheorghis (3.2 nm)
Mat'ero (4.5 nm)
Birk'wak'wa (5.6 nm)
Fich'aza (6.7 nm)
`Ayna (2.2 nm)
Tocoasciutz (7.5 nm)
Bahita (1.0 nm)
K'idist Abre (3.2 nm)
Segelda (5.0 nm)
Arema (5.6 nm)
K'ach'in (5.8 nm)
Balakurda (6.3 nm)
Giaguala (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 14 nm S 140 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 49 nm W 256
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 83 nm S 141 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 83 nm W 284 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 86 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Bugna
10.7 nm N Amde Werq
10.7 nm S Meket
15.5 nm SE Monolithic church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:17 2016