Karlova, Estonia Page

Other names: Карлова

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.3053 Longitude 26.5831 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 58° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 26° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 865

Weather Charts


Karlova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jariste (0.9 nm)
Nogiaru (1.6 nm)
Soosilla (1.0 nm)
Kaasmaru (1.4 nm)
Kulitse (1.4 nm)
Haage (2.2 nm)
Pihva (3.1 nm)
Ranna (2.8 nm)
Lemmatsi (2.6 nm)
Tasvere (1.1 nm)
Ropka (1.3 nm)
Laane (2.1 nm)
Aiamaa (1.4 nm)
Kolga (2.3 nm)
Nassu (2.7 nm)
Unipiha (2.8 nm)
Noo (2.3 nm)
Luke (3.8 nm)
Viru (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 3 nm E 87 Finnair
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 8 nm E 45
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 25 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Järiste
1.3 nm S Aiamaa
2.4 nm S Unipiha
1.7 nm NW Nõgiaru
2.8 nm S Kolga, Tartu County
2.3 nm SW Nõo Parish
2.5 nm SW List of churches in Estonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:48 2016