Haage, Estonia Page

Other names: Сосилла

World:Estonia:Tartumaa
Latitude 58.3408 Longitude 26.6050 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 58° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 26° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2177

Weather Charts


Haage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaasmaru (1.6 nm) Ranna (0.5 nm)
Haage (1.6 nm)
Pihva (1.3 nm)
Rahinge (2.6 nm)
Maksa (2.7 nm)
Tuki (3.2 nm)
Kandikula (3.0 nm)
Lemmatsi (1.1 nm)
Rani (1.8 nm)
Ossu (2.3 nm)
Kulitse (1.1 nm)
Ropka (1.5 nm)
Soosilla (1.5 nm)
Karlova (2.2 nm)
Tasvere (2.5 nm)
Laane (1.8 nm)
Aiamaa (3.5 nm)
Jariste (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 3 nm E 126 Finnair
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 6 nm E 54
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 26 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Haage
2.7 nm SW Järiste
3.4 nm S Aiamaa
2.8 nm NW Tähtvere Parish
4.5 nm S Unipiha
2.7 nm SW Nõgiaru
2.6 nm E Ränilinn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:27 2016