Valiente, Dominican Republic Page

Other names: Vertiente

World:Dominican Republic:Ozama
Latitude 18.4589 Longitude -69.7139 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 18° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 69° 42' 50W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Santo_Domingo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 237057

Weather Charts


Valiente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Urena (1.2 nm)
Mamey Macho (3.0 nm)
El Paredon (3.3 nm)
La Cana (3.3 nm)
El Banco (1.4 nm)
La Paz (2.5 nm)
Por Quien Llora (3.0 nm)
El Mamon (3.1 nm)
La Filipina (3.3 nm)
La Javilla (3.6 nm)
La Golondrina (0.7 nm)
La Ternera (1.8 nm)
La Caleta (1.8 nm)
Ensanche Vista Alegre (1.8 nm)
Paredon (2.3 nm)
Mancha Nueva (2.3 nm)
Monte Adentro (2.6 nm)
Cuevas (3.1 nm)
Los Botados (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDSD SDQ Large LAS AMERICAS INTL Santo Domingo 3 nm E 124 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves Dominicanas, Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Century, C x A, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Condor, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dominican Wings, FedEx Express, French Blue, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LASER Airlines , Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Pawa Dominicana, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air, World Atlantic Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MDSI Medium SAN ISIDRO AB San Isidro 3 nm W 314
MDBL Small Boca Chica Airport Boca Chica 6 nm E 94
MDHE HEX Closed Herrera Airport Santo Domingo 14 nm W 272
MDJB JBQ Medium DR JOAQUIN BALAGUER INTL SANTO DOMINGO 16 nm W 293 Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Aeronaves Dominicanas, Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Century, C x A, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Sunrise Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Autodrómo Internacional de Las Américas
3.1 nm SE Batey Luisa Field
3.9 nm NW San Isidro Air Base
4.9 nm SE DP World
4.9 nm E Port of Boca Chica
5.2 nm SE Los Mina
5.2 nm SE Cámboya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:06 2016