Los Botados, Dominican Republic Page

Other names: Los Botaos

World:Dominican Republic:Ozama
Latitude 18.4552 Longitude -69.6482 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 18° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 69° 38' 54W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) America/Santo_Domingo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 291110

Weather Charts


Los Botados Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Botados Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Botados Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte Adentro (1.1 nm)
La Ternera (2.0 nm)
La Caleta (2.0 nm)
Ensanche Vista Alegre (2.0 nm)
Mancha Nueva (2.4 nm)
Paredon (2.6 nm)
La Golondrina (3.0 nm)
Cuevas (2.0 nm)
Por Quien Llora (3.3 nm)
El Limon (3.5 nm)
El Higo (0.9 nm)
Andres (0.9 nm)
Boca Chica (2.2 nm)
Ensanche Bella Vista (2.8 nm)
Cuevas (2.8 nm)
Monte Adentro (0.8 nm)
El Cachimbo (2.5 nm)
El Sordo (3.0 nm)
El Ranchito (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDSD SDQ Large LAS AMERICAS INTL Santo Domingo 1 nm S 217 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves Dominicanas, Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Century, C x A, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Condor, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dominican Wings, FedEx Express, French Blue, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LASER Airlines , Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Pawa Dominicana, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air, World Atlantic Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MDBL Small Boca Chica Airport Boca Chica 3 nm E 94
MDSI Medium SAN ISIDRO AB San Isidro 7 nm W 294
MDHE HEX Closed Herrera Airport Santo Domingo 18 nm W 272
MDSP Small Cueva Las Maravillas Airport 19 nm E 90 Aeronaves Dominicanas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Port of Boca Chica
1.9 nm SE DP World
1.9 nm SW Batey Luisa Field
2.1 nm SE Multimodal Caucedo Port
2.5 nm S Los Mina
2.5 nm S Cámboya
5.7 nm W Autodrómo Internacional de Las Américas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:43 2016