Tentacion, Dominican Republic Page

Other names: Tentación

World:Dominican Republic:Ozama
Latitude 18.5285 Longitude -69.6145 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 18° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 69° 36' 52W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Santo_Domingo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94653

Weather Charts


Tentacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tentacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tentacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hato Viejo (0.8 nm)
La Catalina (1.3 nm)
El Limon (1.8 nm)
La Jina (2.1 nm)
Pantaleon (0.7 nm)
Las Garzas (0.8 nm)
Ismael Jimenez (0.9 nm)
Los Urbanos (1.1 nm)
Estorga (1.4 nm)
Juanajico (2.2 nm)
El Cachon (2.6 nm)
Brujuelas (1.1 nm)
La Mestura (1.9 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
La Luisa (2.5 nm)
Hatillo (2.5 nm)
El Blanco (2.5 nm)
Plumita (2.6 nm)
La Vigia (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDBL Small Boca Chica Airport Boca Chica 4 nm S 165
FR42987 Small Los Llanos de Sabanatosa Airport 6 nm E 51
MDSD SDQ Large LAS AMERICAS INTL Santo Domingo 6 nm S 207 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves Dominicanas, Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Century, C x A, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Condor, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dominican Wings, FedEx Express, French Blue, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LASER Airlines , Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Pawa Dominicana, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air, World Atlantic Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MDSP Small Cueva Las Maravillas Airport 18 nm E 104 Aeronaves Dominicanas
MDHE HEX Closed Herrera Airport Santo Domingo 20 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Port of Boca Chica
6.3 nm S DP World
6.3 nm S Multimodal Caucedo Port
6.7 nm SW Batey Luisa Field
6.8 nm S Los Mina
6.8 nm S Cámboya
8.4 nm NE San José de los Llanos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:46 2016