La Vigia, Dominican Republic Page

Other names: La Vigía

World:Dominican Republic:Ozama
Latitude 18.5056 Longitude -69.6128 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 18° 30' 20N Long (DMS) 69° 36' 46W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Santo_Domingo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190411

Weather Charts


La Vigia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Vigia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Vigia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Limon (1.6 nm)
La Jina (2.2 nm)
Tentacion (1.4 nm)
Hato Viejo (1.4 nm)
Pantaleon (2.0 nm)
Las Garzas (2.2 nm)
Ismael Jimenez (2.2 nm)
Los Urbanos (2.3 nm)
La Catalina (2.5 nm)
Estorga (2.7 nm)
Brujuelas (1.0 nm)
El Cruce (1.7 nm)
La Luisa (1.7 nm)
La Mestura (1.8 nm)
San Jose (2.0 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.1 nm)
Plumita (2.2 nm)
Gautier (2.7 nm)
Jubey (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDBL Small Boca Chica Airport Boca Chica 3 nm S 160
MDSD SDQ Large LAS AMERICAS INTL Santo Domingo 5 nm S 215 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves Dominicanas, Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Century, C x A, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Condor, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dominican Wings, FedEx Express, French Blue, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LASER Airlines , Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Pawa Dominicana, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air, World Atlantic Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR42987 Small Los Llanos de Sabanatosa Airport 7 nm N 42
MDSP Small Cueva Las Maravillas Airport 18 nm E 100 Aeronaves Dominicanas
MDHE HEX Closed Herrera Airport Santo Domingo 20 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Port of Boca Chica
4.9 nm S DP World
5.0 nm S Multimodal Caucedo Port
5.5 nm S Los Mina
5.5 nm S Cámboya
5.6 nm SW Batey Luisa Field
8.0 nm W Autodrómo Internacional de Las Américas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:31 2016