El Cachimbo, Dominican Republic Page

Other names: El Cachimbito

World:Dominican Republic:Ozama
Latitude 18.4155 Longitude -69.6323 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 24' 56N Long (DMS) 69° 37' 56W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Santo_Domingo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132760

Weather Charts


El Cachimbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cachimbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cachimbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Sordo (1.0 nm)
El Ranchito (2.2 nm)
Mancha Nueva (3.1 nm)
La Ternera (3.6 nm)
La Caleta (3.6 nm)
Ensanche Vista Alegre (3.6 nm)
La Golondrina (4.6 nm)
Andres (1.8 nm)
Monte Adentro (1.8 nm)
El Higo (2.1 nm)
Los Botados (2.5 nm)
Boca Chica (2.5 nm)
Ensanche Bella Vista (2.8 nm)
Cuevas (2.8 nm)
Monte Adentro (3.0 nm)
Jubey (4.2 nm)
Cuevas (4.5 nm)
Agua del Rey (3.0 nm)
Cabo Caina (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDSD SDQ Large LAS AMERICAS INTL Santo Domingo 2 nm W 292 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves Dominicanas, Air Antilles Express, Air Caraïbes, Air Century, C x A, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Condor, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dominican Wings, FedEx Express, French Blue, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LASER Airlines , Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Pawa Dominicana, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air, World Atlantic Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MDBL Small Boca Chica Airport Boca Chica 3 nm E 46
MDSI Medium SAN ISIDRO AB San Isidro 9 nm W 305
MDSP Small Cueva Las Maravillas Airport 19 nm E 83 Aeronaves Dominicanas
MDHE HEX Closed Herrera Airport Santo Domingo 19 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Los Mina
0.1 nm NW Cámboya
0.6 nm N Multimodal Caucedo Port
0.6 nm N DP World
1.5 nm N Port of Boca Chica
2.2 nm W Batey Luisa Field
7.3 nm NW Autodrómo Internacional de Las Américas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:26 2016