Leftos, Cyprus Page

Other names: Lephtos

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.7857 Longitude 32.9060 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 32° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1666

Weather Charts


Leftos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leftos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leftos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesolaona (1.6 nm)
Appies (2.1 nm)
Strakota (2.2 nm)
Avlogitos (2.1 nm)
Monagri (1.5 nm)
Doros (1.8 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.8 nm)
Mantonaina (2.3 nm)
Laneia (2.5 nm)
Amalas (1.1 nm)
Chasanos (1.6 nm)
Sterakidia (1.9 nm)
Alata (2.0 nm)
Kapnistos (2.1 nm)
Mavritsis (1.1 nm)
Laonis tis Angastromenis (1.8 nm)
Alassa (1.7 nm)
Vrysi (2.0 nm)
Diplokoiladon (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 12 nm S 161
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 21 nm W 259 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 24 nm E 55
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 28 nm N 39
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 36 nm E 52 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Limassol District
1.4 nm N List of painted churches in Cyprus
1.7 nm E List of earthquakes in Cyprus
3.5 nm S List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
6.2 nm S Erimi
6.5 nm S Ypsonas
6.3 nm SE Spyros Kyprianou Athletic Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:38 2016