Laonis tis Angastromenis, Cyprus Page

Other names: Laonin tis Angastromenis

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.7583 Longitude 32.8930 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 32° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3197

Weather Charts


Laonis tis Angastromenis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laonis tis Angastromenis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laonis tis Angastromenis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strakota (1.1 nm)
Dasinarka (1.1 nm)
Kato Kivides (1.5 nm)
Appies (1.6 nm)
Pano Kivides (1.8 nm)
Mavritsis (0.8 nm)
Leftos (1.8 nm)
Mesolaona (2.0 nm)
Vrysi (1.4 nm)
Alassa (1.7 nm)
Chasanos (2.0 nm)
Paliolania (2.0 nm)
Diplokoiladon (0.7 nm)
Souni (1.3 nm)
Kamenos Stavros (1.2 nm)
Palialona (1.5 nm)
Kafkalla (1.5 nm)
Drakontopetra (1.7 nm)
Zanakia (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 11 nm S 155
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 20 nm W 263 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 25 nm E 52
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 30 nm N 38
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 38 nm E 51 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Limassol District
2.2 nm SE List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
3.1 nm N List of painted churches in Cyprus
3.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in Cyprus
4.6 nm S Erimi
5.3 nm SE Ypsonas
5.6 nm SW Episkopi Cantonment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:25 2016