La Sidonia, Cuba Page

Other names: La Cidonia

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0639 Longitude -75.4969 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 49W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4778

Weather Charts


La Sidonia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Sidonia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Sidonia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caridad (1.1 nm)
Teresita (1.3 nm)
Rosalia Soto (1.4 nm)
La Juba (1.5 nm)
Henriete (2.1 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.4 nm)
El Aguacate (1.4 nm)
Prudencia (1.6 nm)
El Cristal (1.6 nm)
Santa Emilia (0.9 nm)
Lepoir (1.4 nm)
Perico (1.5 nm)
Mon Repos (1.7 nm)
Tres Brazos (2.0 nm)
Bravo (0.9 nm)
La Cecilia (0.9 nm)
La Josefina (1.4 nm)
El Ramon (1.8 nm)
San Carlos (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 18 nm E 120
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 19 nm E 86 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 19 nm W 253 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 20 nm E 115
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 47 nm N 42 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
7.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.0 nm SW List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
8.0 nm SW List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
8.0 nm SW List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
9.5 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
10.7 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:00 2016